Fall Sports Athletes Recognized

The following student-athletes and coaches were recognized for their achievements on and off the field of play during the Fall Sports Banquet, held at the Upper School on October 29. Congratulations to all our fall sports participants!

TEAM AWARDS

Varsity Soccer
Off MVP - Trent Tavarez
Def MVP - Makayla Bolon
Most Improved - Elisabeth Hoyen
Heart of a Lion - Aaron Bachman
Future Star - Isaac Ortman
Mr. Hustle - Aaron Bachman

Varsity Boys XC
MVP - Alex Sprenger
Most Improved - Liam Nixon|
Heart of a Lion - Eli Hansen
Future Star - Isaac Altman

Varsity Girls XC
MVP - Sophie Grubb
Most Improved - Jenna Milano
Heart of a Lion - Ava Edelman
Future Star - Emma Peralta

MS Girls XC and MS Boys XC
Girl MVP - Lucy Johnson
Boy MVP- Mason Dawkins
Overall Most Improved - Aaron Friedlander
Overall Future Star - Xavier Wilson
Overall Heart of a Lion - Isaiah Smith

MS Volleyball
CO MVP- Paige Mountain and Emma Kerrigan
Most Improved- MaryClaire Dorinsky
Heart of a Lion- Bailey Boland
Future Star- Sophia Thomas

JV Volleyball
Co - MVP: Dani Houston and Olive O'Rourke Scherf
Most Improved: Riley Calogeras
Heart of a Lion: Francine Wooley
Future Star: Molly Repasy

Varsity Volleyball
Overall MVP - Kori Dawkins
Off MVP - Carissa Carmichael
Def MVP - Malakai Wynne
Most Improved - Abby Koblenzer
Heart of a Lion - Ashley Albitz
Future Star - Megan Bernkopf

Varsity Golf
MVP - Harry Thorp
Most Improved - Garrett Culp
Heart of a Lion - JJ McGee
Future Star - Finnegan Lynch

CONFERENCE AWARDS
Academic All Conference

Makayla Bolon
Elisabeth Hoyen
Trent Tavarez
Isaac Ortman
Aaron Bachman
Tyler Goetz
Kori Dawkins
Carissa Carmichael
Malakai Wynne
Megan Bernkopf
Simone Burgess
Preston Malen
Finnegan Lynch
Chandler Owens
Brooks Balding
Charlie Sullivan
Alex Sprenger
Sophie Grubb
David Hinshaw
Ava Edelman
Bri Ross
Sophia Hengst
Nick Kuchar
Isaac Altman
Eli Hansen
Liam Nixon

Lake Effect Conference Honorable Mention

Trent Tavarez - Soccer
Megan Bernkopf - Volleyball
Brooks Balding - Golf
Sophie Grubb - Girls XC
David Hinshaw - Boys XC

Lake Effect Conference 2nd Team
Elisabeth Hoyen - Soccer
Carissa Carmichael - Volleyball
Malakai Wynne - Volleyball
Chandler Owens - Golf
Alex Sprenger - Boys XC

Lake Effect Conference 1st Team
Kori Dawkins - Volleyball
Makayla Bolon - Soccer
Preston Malen - Golf
Finnegan Lynch - Golf

MVP of the Conference
Harry Thorp - Golf

Coach of the Year
Alex Kubinski - Golf

Championships
Golf

Visit Lawrence