Apr
29
Senior Week
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
Apr
30
Senior Week
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
01
Senior Week
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
01
Senior Finals
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
02
Senior Week
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
02
Senior Finals
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
03
Upper School - Early Dismissal
Time: 12:00PM
Divisions:
Middle School
High School
May
04
Bloom Celebration & Fundraiser
Time: 6:00PM
Location: Lawrence Upper School 10036 Olde Eight RoadSagamore Hills, Ohio 44067
Divisions:
Lower School
Middle School
High School
May
06
No School - Teacher In-Service Day
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
Lower School
Middle School
High School
May
11
Prom
Time: 7:00PM
Location: 500 W Streetsboro StPeninsula, OH 44264
Divisions:
High School
May
11
8th Grade Dance
Time: 8:00PM
Location: University School - Shaker Heights Campus 20701 Brantley RdShaker Heights, OH 44122
Divisions:
Middle School
May
14
Upper School Open House
Time: 9:00AM
Location: Lawrence Upper School 10036 Olde Eight RoadSagamore Hills, Ohio 44067
Divisions:
Middle School
High School
May
15
Lower School Open House
Time: 8:30AM
Location: Lawrence Lower School 1551 E Wallings RoadBroadview Heights, Ohio 44147
Divisions:
Lower School
May
16
Stay-N-Play
Time: 3:00PM
Divisions:
Lower School
May
17
Grades 6-8 Social
Time: 4:00PM
Divisions:
Lower School
Middle School
May
20
Commencement Rehearsal and Senior Project Fair
Time: 9:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
22
Middle School Compass Awards/Convocation
Time: 1:30PM
Divisions:
Middle School
May
23
Grades 9-10 Compass Awards/Convocation
Time: 1:30PM
Divisions:
High School
May
23
Grades 11-12 Compass Awards/Convocation
Time: 6:30PM
Divisions:
High School
May
24
No School - Teacher In-Service Day
Time: All Day
Divisions:
Lower School
Middle School
High School
May
24
Class of 2024 Commencement
Time: 10:00AM
Location: Lawrence Upper School 10036 Olde Eight RoadSagamore Hills, Ohio 44067
Divisions:
High School
May
24
Sixth Grade Closing Ceremony
Time: 2:00PM
Divisions:
Lower School
May
27
No School - Memorial Day
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
Lower School
Middle School
High School
May
29
Field Day
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
Lower School
May
29
High School Finals (Modified Schedule)
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
30
High School Finals (Modified Schedule)
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
30
Goodbye Social & Last Day of School for Grade 6
Time: All Day
Divisions:
Lower School
May
31
High School Finals (Modified Schedule)
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
High School
May
31
Last Day of School & K-5 Award Ceremony - Regular Dismissal
Time: 8:00AM
Divisions:
Lower School
May
31
Upper School - Last Day and Early Dismissal
Time: 12:00PM
Divisions:
Middle School
High School
Get Started
Orton-Gillingham. What is it?
Our commitment to multisensory learning is rooted in decades of research on how the dyslexic mind retains new information.
Learn More
Now registering for summer!
Leap ahead academically with Lions Leap! Kids in preschool through Grade 6 are invited to join us for a summer of OG-based multisensory instruction.
APPLY TODAY
Spend your lunch hour with us.
Please join us for a virtual information session. Our admissions team will tell you more about our students, our campuses, and our proven methods.
REGISTER HERE
1 of 22